CricketBangladesh vs India185/4 (35 overs) FootballMan City vs Arsenal2 — 1 (68') TennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz6-4, 4-5 CricketPakistan vs Sri LankaTonight 8:00 FootballBarcelona vs Real MadridTomorrow 3:30 BadmintonSindhu vs He Bing Jiao21–18, 14–18 CricketBangladesh vs India185/4 (35 overs) FootballMan City vs Arsenal2 — 1 (68') TennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz6-4, 4-5 CricketPakistan vs Sri LankaTonight 8:00 FootballBarcelona vs Real MadridTomorrow 3:30
Cricket Football Live Betting 30+ Sports

Cbsji Sports Events — bet on cricket, football, and more at the best odds on Bangladesh's top live sports betting platform

Bet on thousands of matches across 30+ sports every day on cbsji — from ball-by-ball cricket odds to in-play football markets, all in one place, with Bangladeshi payment options.

Live Now
Cricket • T20
Bangladesh vs India
185/4 (35 overs) BAN 1.85
Football • Premier League
Man City vs Arsenal
2–1 (68') MCI 1.60
Tennis • Wimbledon
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
6-4, 4-5 (Set 2) NVD 1.90
View all live matches
T20 World CupLIVE
Bangladesh185/4India
Bangladesh1.85
India1.95
Premier LeagueLIVE
Man City2–1Arsenal
City1.60
Draw3.20
Arsenal4.50
WimbledonLIVE
Djokovic1–1Alcaraz
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.90
T20 World CupTonight 8:00
PakistanvsSri Lanka
Pakistan2.10
Sri Lanka1.75
La LigaTomorrow 3:30
BarcelonavsReal Madrid
Barca2.30
Draw3.10
Real1.85
NBAIn 3 days
LA LakersvsGolden State
Lakers1.95
Warriors1.85
ODI SeriesIn 2 Days
AustraliavsEngland
Australia1.70
England2.15
BWF World TourLIVE
Sindhu1–1He Bing Jiao
Sindhu2.05
He BJ1.78
BundesligaIn 4 Days
BayernvsDortmund
Bayern1.55
Draw3.80
Dortmund4.20
cbsji

Cbsji Sports Betting — Starting from Bogura, Across All of Bangladesh

Whether you're at home in Bogura or on the go — cbsji Sports Betting is always right at your fingertips. Just as Bangladesh cricket fans cheer their team from the stands, you can take the excitement a step further by placing your bets on cbsji.

One of the biggest advantages of cbsji Sports Betting is the sheer variety of betting markets available. It's not just match winners — you can also place bets on micro markets like how many runs will be scored before the first wicket falls, or what happens on the very next ball.

In-Play Betting

Real-time bets placed during live matches.

Cash Out

Stop betting at any time.

Best Odds

Best returns in the market.

Live Stream

Watch matches live on the cbsji app.

Sports Available to Bet on at cbsji

Cricket

T20, ODI, Test — ball-by-ball odds across all formats.

150+ Markets3 Live
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and 100+ more leagues.

200+ Markets8 Live
Tennis

From Grand Slams to the ATP/WTA Tour — every tournament covered.

50+ Markets2 Live
Basketball

Betting on NBA, EuroLeague, and Asian leagues.

60+ Markets1 Live
Badminton

BWF Tournaments, Olympics & Asian Games.

30+ Markets1 Live
Table Tennis

All matches from the World Championship and Pro League.

20+ Markets4 Live
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends tournaments.

40+ Markets5 Live
More Sports

Hockey, volleyball, boxing, MMA, and 20+ more sports.

Countless MarketsVariable
cbsji

Cbsji — Your Nightlife Companion in Comilla

Betting on cricket at cbsji with friends at a Cumilla night market is a one-of-a-kind experience. One person places the bet while everyone else weighs in — decisions made in real time, guided by cbsji's live odds. This social betting culture is growing more popular across Bangladesh every day.

Upcoming Major Tournaments

T20 World Cup 2026Live
Cricket
June 1–30, 2026
20 teams including Bangladesh. 500+ betting markets per match at cbsji.
UEFA Champions League FinalUpcoming
Football
July 1, 2026
The ultimate showdown in European club football. Special odds on cbsji available before kick-off.
Wimbledon 2026Live
Tennis
Jun 23 – Jul 6, 2026
The world's most prestigious tennis tournament. Set-by-set odds available on cbsji.
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)Upcoming
Cricket
December 2026
The most popular T20 league in the country. Expect special bonus offers for BPL betting on cbsji.
0
Daily Live Matches
0
Betting Markets Per Match
0
Sports Categories
0
% Payout Rate
cbsji

Cbsji — even during Dhaka's tea breaks

Opening the cbsji app during an office tea break to check live match odds has become a habit for many professionals in Dhaka. A bet as small as ৳200 can make watching a cricket match a completely different experience.

How to Read cbsji Odds

1.85
Decimal Odds
৳1,000 bet → winnings if correct
৳1,850 (Profit ৳850)
+85
American Odds
85 Profit on 100 Stake
17/20
Fractional Odds
17 Wins from 20 Bets
Tips: cbsji shows decimal odds by default. You can change the format to your preference in Settings.

Bet Slip

My Bets
Cricket • T20 WC
Bangladesh Won
1.85
Total Stake৳500
Potential Win৳925
Log In to Place Your Bet
cbsji

Cbsji VIP Sports Bonus — Mymensingh Nights

Cbsji has become a familiar name at Mymensingh's evening markets. VIP members enjoy exclusive Sports Betting perks — enhanced odds on big matches, cashback offers, and guidance from a dedicated personal betting manager.

The cbsji VIP Sports Package includes weekly free bets, available exclusively in the Sports section. During major tournaments — the World Cup, IPL, and Premier League seasons — VIP bonuses can go up to three times the standard amount.

View VIP Benefits

How Does cbsji Sports Betting Work?

Sports Betting on cbsji is straightforward. You place a bet on a specific outcome in any sports event, and if it comes through, you win according to the odds. For example, if Bangladesh is priced at 1.85 against India and you bet ৳1,000, you get back ৳1,850 if Bangladesh wins.

One of the standout features of cbsji Sports Betting is the accumulator — or "parlay" — bet. With this bet type, you combine multiple match outcomes into a single wager, and if all selections are correct, the odds multiply together. For example, if three matches have odds of 1.85, 2.10, and 1.75 respectively, a parlay bet would give you combined odds of around 6.80 — far more profitable than placing each bet separately.

Cash Out is one of the most popular features in the cbsji Sports section. Say you've bet on Bangladesh to win, and mid-match they're looking comfortable — but you're not so sure about the final overs. At that point, cashing out on cbsji locks in a guaranteed return without waiting for the full result.

A tip for newcomers to cbsji Sports Betting: start small and stick to sports you know. Cricket is the most familiar sport in Bangladesh, which makes it the most natural place to begin. Analyse team form, pitch conditions, and weather before placing your bet.

Popular Cricket Betting Markets

Market NameDescriptionExample Odds
Match WinnerWhich Team Will Win the Match1.75 – 2.10
Top BatsmanWhich Batsman Will Score the Most Runs3.50 – 7.00
Over/Under RunsWhether the Total Runs Will Go Over or Under a Set Line1.85 – 1.95
When will the first wicket fallAt How Many Runs Will the First Wicket Fall2.00 – 4.00
Man of the MatchWho Will Be the Top Performer4.00 – 12.00
Responsible Betting: cbsji is committed to responsible gambling. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. If you need help, Responsible Gaming View page.

Frequently Asked Questions

Getting started with football or any other sport on cbsji is easy. After logging in, head to the "Sports" section and use the left-hand menu to pick your sport — football, tennis, basketball, or anything else. Browse the list of live or upcoming matches, select one, and click your preferred market to add it to your bet slip. Enter your stake and hit "Place Bet" — that's all it takes. For football, Match Winner, Both Teams to Score, and Over/Under Goals are great markets to start with.

cbsji displays odds in Decimal format by default. The formula is simple: your stake × odds = total return. So a ৳1,000 bet at 1.85 returns ৳1,850 if you win — ৳850 in profit plus your ৳1,000 stake back. Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning but a bigger payout. You can switch to Fractional or American format anytime in Settings.

Join cbsji Sports Betting Today

Register now and receive a ৳500 free bet, valid on any sports event.

বাংলা